Mark Aguirre
MARK
AGUIRRE
HT/WT6' 6", 232 lbs
DOB12/10/1959 (60)
COLLEGE  DePaul
DRAFT1981: Rd 1, Pk 1 (DAL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Mark Anthony Aguirre

NBA Debut

October 30, 1981

High School

George Westinghouse in Chicago Illinois

Age

60 years old

Born

December 10, 1959 in Chicago, Ill

College

DePaul

Nicknames

Ziggy

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • 3x All Star

General Information

Name

Mark Anthony Aguirre

NBA Debut

October 30, 1981

High School

George Westinghouse in Chicago Illinois

Age

60 years old

Born

December 10, 1959 in Chicago, Ill

College

DePaul

Nicknames

Ziggy

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1981

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • 3x All Star