Mark Blount
MARK
BLOUNT
HT/WT7' 0", 230 lbs
DOB11/30/1975 (44)
COLLEGE  Pitt
DRAFT1997: Rd 2, Pk 54 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Mark D. Blount

NBA Debut

November 01, 2000

High School

Oak Hill Academy in Mouth of Wilson Virginia

Age

44 years old

Born

November 30, 1975 in Dobbs Ferry, New York

College

Pitt

Nicknames

Big Basic

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Mark D. Blount

NBA Debut

November 01, 2000

High School

Oak Hill Academy in Mouth of Wilson Virginia

Age

44 years old

Born

November 30, 1975 in Dobbs Ferry, New York

College

Pitt

Nicknames

Big Basic

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1997