Mark Jackson
MARK
JACKSON
HT/WT6' 1", 180 lbs
DOB4/01/1965 (55)
COLLEGE  St. John's
DRAFT1987: Rd 1, Pk 18 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Mark A. Jackson

NBA Debut

November 06, 1987

High School

Bishop Loughlin Memorial in Brooklyn New York

Age

55 years old

Born

April 01, 1965 in Brooklyn, New York

College

St. John's

Nicknames

Action

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1987-88

  • All Star

  • ROY

    1987-88

  • AST Champ

    1996-97

General Information

Name

Mark A. Jackson

NBA Debut

November 06, 1987

High School

Bishop Loughlin Memorial in Brooklyn New York

Age

55 years old

Born

April 01, 1965 in Brooklyn, New York

College

St. John's

Nicknames

Action

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1987

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1987-88

  • All Star

  • ROY

    1987-88

  • AST Champ

    1996-97