Mark Madsen
MARK
MADSEN
HT/WT6' 9", 240 lbs
DOB1/28/1976 (44)
COLLEGE  Stanford
DRAFT2000: Rd 1, Pk 29 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Mark Ellsworth Madsen

NBA Debut

October 31, 2000

High School

San Ramon Valley in Danville California

Age

44 years old

Born

January 28, 1976 in Walnut Creek, California

College

Stanford

Nicknames

Mad Dog

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Mark Ellsworth Madsen

NBA Debut

October 31, 2000

High School

San Ramon Valley in Danville California

Age

44 years old

Born

January 28, 1976 in Walnut Creek, California

College

Stanford

Nicknames

Mad Dog

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2000

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ