Mark McNamara
MARK
MCNAMARA
HT/WT6' 11", 235 lbs
DOB6/08/1959 (61)
HIGH SCHOOL  Del Mar in San Jose California
DRAFT1982: Rd 1, Pk 22 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Mark Robert McNamara

NBA Debut

October 30, 1982

High School

Del Mar in San Jose California

Age

61 years old

Born

June 08, 1959 in San Jose, California

Nicknames

Tank

The Snakeman

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1982-83

General Information

Name

Mark Robert McNamara

NBA Debut

October 30, 1982

High School

Del Mar in San Jose California

Age

61 years old

Born

June 08, 1959 in San Jose, California

Nicknames

Tank

The Snakeman

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1982

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1982-83