Mark Olberding
MARK
OLBERDING
HT/WT6' 8", 225 lbs
DOB4/21/1956 (64)
COLLEGE  Minnesota
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Mark Allen Olberding

NBA Debut

October 22, 1976

High School

Melrose in Melrose Minnesota

Age

64 years old

Born

April 21, 1956 in Melrose, M

College

Minnesota

Nicknames

Big O

Young Warrior

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1975-76

General Information

Name

Mark Allen Olberding

NBA Debut

October 22, 1976

High School

Melrose in Melrose Minnesota

Age

64 years old

Born

April 21, 1956 in Melrose, M

College

Minnesota

Nicknames

Big O

Young Warrior

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1975-76