Mark Price
MARK
PRICE
HT/WT6' 0", 170 lbs
DOB2/15/1964 (56)
COLLEGE  Georgia Tech
DRAFT1986: Rd 2, Pk 25 (DAL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

William Mark Price

NBA Debut

November 05, 1986

High School

Enid in Enid Oklahoma

Age

56 years old

Born

February 15, 1964 in Bartlesville, Oklahoma

College

Georgia Tech

Nicknames

OK Kid

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 4x All-NBA

  • 4x All Star

General Information

Name

William Mark Price

NBA Debut

November 05, 1986

High School

Enid in Enid Oklahoma

Age

56 years old

Born

February 15, 1964 in Bartlesville, Oklahoma

College

Georgia Tech

Nicknames

OK Kid

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1986

Awards

  • 4x All-NBA

  • 4x All Star