Mark West
MARK
WEST
HT/WT6' 10", 230 lbs
DOB11/05/1960 (59)
COLLEGE  Old Dominion
DRAFT1983: Rd 2, Pk 30 (DAL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Mark Andre West

NBA Debut

October 29, 1983

High School

Petersburg in Petersburg Virginia

Age

59 years old

Born

November 05, 1960 in Petersburg, Virg

College

Old Dominion

Nicknames

The Hammer

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Mark Andre West

NBA Debut

October 29, 1983

High School

Petersburg in Petersburg Virginia

Age

59 years old

Born

November 05, 1960 in Petersburg, Virg

College

Old Dominion

Nicknames

The Hammer

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1983