Markelle Fultz
MARKELLE
FULTZ
Orlando MagicOrlando Magic#20 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 3", 209 lbs
DOB5/29/1998 (22)
COLLEGE  Washington
DRAFT2017: Rd 1, Pk 1 (PHI)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
12.9
10.9
RBS
3.1
3.3
AST
5.4
4.6
PER
12.1
13.4
CAREER
General Information

Name

Markelle N'Gai Fultz

NBA Debut

October 18, 2017

High School

DeMatha Catholic in Hyattsville Maryland

Age

22 years old

Born

May 29, 1998 in Upper Marlboro, Maryland

College

Washington

Nicknames

Quick Wash

Kelle

Positions

Shooting Guard

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$50.0M - 3 yrs
2017
$7.0M

2018
$8.3M

2019
$9.7M

2020
$12.2M

2021
Rookie Ext
$16.5M

2022
Rookie Ext
$16.5M

2023
Rookie Ext
$17.0M

Contract

$50.0M - 3 yrs
2017
$7.0M

2018
$8.3M

2019
$9.7M

2020
$12.2M

2021
Rookie Ext
$16.5M

2022
Rookie Ext
$16.5M

2023
Rookie Ext
$17.0M

General Information

Name

Markelle N'Gai Fultz

NBA Debut

October 18, 2017

High School

DeMatha Catholic in Hyattsville Maryland

Age

22 years old

Born

May 29, 1998 in Upper Marlboro, Maryland

College

Washington

Nicknames

Quick Wash

Kelle

Positions

Shooting Guard

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2017