Markieff Morris
MARKIEFF
MORRIS
Los Angeles LakersLos Angeles Lakers#11 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 8", 245 lbs
DOB9/02/1989 (31)
COLLEGE  Kansas
DRAFT2011: Rd 1, Pk 13 (PHO)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
9.7
11.4
RBS
3.8
5.3
AST
1.3
1.7
PER
12.5
14.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Markieff Morris

NBA Debut

December 26, 2011

Age

31 years old

Born

September 02, 1989 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Keef

Smooth

Snoop Dogg

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$1.7M - 1 yrs
2019
$1.7M

General Information

Name

Markieff Morris

NBA Debut

December 26, 2011

Age

31 years old

Born

September 02, 1989 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Keef

Smooth

Snoop Dogg

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2011