Marques Johnson
MARQUES
JOHNSON
HT/WT6' 7", 218 lbs
DOB2/08/1956 (64)
COLLEGE  UCLA
DRAFT1977: Rd 1, Pk 3 (MIL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Marques Kevin Johnson

NBA Debut

October 18, 1977

High School

Crenshaw in Los Angeles California

Age

64 years old

Born

February 08, 1956 in Natchitoches, Louisiana

College

UCLA

Nicknames

M.J.

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1977-78

  • 5x All Star

  • 3x All-NBA

General Information

Name

Marques Kevin Johnson

NBA Debut

October 18, 1977

High School

Crenshaw in Los Angeles California

Age

64 years old

Born

February 08, 1956 in Natchitoches, Louisiana

College

UCLA

Nicknames

M.J.

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1977

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1977-78

  • 5x All Star

  • 3x All-NBA