Marreese Speights
MARREESE
SPEIGHTS
Orlando MagicOrlando Magic#16 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 10", 255 lbs
DOB8/04/1987 (33)
COLLEGE  Florida
DRAFT2008: Rd 1, Pk 16 (PHI)
STATUSActive
CAREER STATS
PTS
7.9
RBS
4.1
AST
0.7
PER
16.7
General Information

Name

Marreese Akeem Speights

NBA Debut

October 31, 2008

Age

33 years old

Born

August 04, 1987 in St. Petersburg, Florida

College

Florida

Nicknames

Mo

Mo' Buckets

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$2.1M - 1 yrs
2017
$1.4M

General Information

Name

Marreese Akeem Speights

NBA Debut

October 31, 2008

Age

33 years old

Born

August 04, 1987 in St. Petersburg, Florida

College

Florida

Nicknames

Mo

Mo' Buckets

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2008

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2014-15