Martell Webster
MARTELL
WEBSTER
HT/WT6' 7", 230 lbs
DOB12/04/1986 (33)
HIGH SCHOOL  Seattle Preparatory School in Seattle Washington
DRAFT2005: Rd 1, Pk 6 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Martell Webster

NBA Debut

November 04, 2005

High School

Seattle Preparatory School in Seattle Washington

Age

33 years old

Born

December 04, 1986 in Edmonds, Wash

Nicknames

The Definition

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Martell Webster

NBA Debut

November 04, 2005

High School

Seattle Preparatory School in Seattle Washington

Age

33 years old

Born

December 04, 1986 in Edmonds, Wash

Nicknames

The Definition

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2005