Marvin Webster
MARVIN
WEBSTER
HT/WT7' 1", 225 lbs
DOB4/13/1952 (68)
COLLEGE  Morgan State University
DRAFT1975: Rd 1, Pk 3 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Marvin Nathaniel Webster

NBA Debut

October 22, 1976

High School

Edmondson in Baltimore Maryland

Age

68 years old

Born

April 13, 1952 in Baltimore, Maryland

College

Morgan State University

Nicknames

The Human Eraser

Marvin the Magnificent

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Marvin Nathaniel Webster

NBA Debut

October 22, 1976

High School

Edmondson in Baltimore Maryland

Age

68 years old

Born

April 13, 1952 in Baltimore, Maryland

College

Morgan State University

Nicknames

The Human Eraser

Marvin the Magnificent

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1975