Mason Plumlee
MASON
PLUMLEE
Denver NuggetsDenver Nuggets#1 Center
HT/WT6' 11", 254 lbs
DOB3/05/1990 (30)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT2013: Rd 1, Pk 22 (BRO)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
7.2
8.3
RBS
5.2
6.2
AST
2.5
2.2
PER
18.8
17.9
CAREER
General Information

Name

Mason Alexander Plumlee

NBA Debut

November 03, 2013

High School

Christ School in Arden North Carolina

Age

30 years old

Born

March 05, 1990 in Fort Wayne, Indiana

College

Duke

Nicknames

Plumdog Millionaire

Plums

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$25.0M - 3 yrs
2020
$7.9M

2021
$8.3M

2022
$8.7M

General Information

Name

Mason Alexander Plumlee

NBA Debut

November 03, 2013

High School

Christ School in Arden North Carolina

Age

30 years old

Born

March 05, 1990 in Fort Wayne, Indiana

College

Duke

Nicknames

Plumdog Millionaire

Plums

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2013

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2013-14