Matt Bonner
MATT
BONNER
HT/WT6' 10", 235 lbs
DOB4/05/1980 (40)
COLLEGE  Florida
DRAFT2003: Rd 2, Pk 45 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Matthew Robert Bonner

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

High School

Concord in Concord New Hampshire

Age

40 years old

Born

April 05, 1980 in Concord, New Hampshire

College

Florida

Nicknames

Red Rocket

Red Mamba

Sandwich Hunter

Coach "B"

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Matthew Robert Bonner

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

High School

Concord in Concord New Hampshire

Age

40 years old

Born

April 05, 1980 in Concord, New Hampshire

College

Florida

Nicknames

Red Rocket

Red Mamba

Sandwich Hunter

Coach "B"

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2003

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ