Matt Geiger
MATT
GEIGER
HT/WT7' 0", 243 lbs
DOB9/10/1969 (51)
HIGH SCHOOL  Countryside in Clearwater Florida
DRAFT1992: Rd 2, Pk 42 (MIA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Matthew Allen Geiger

NBA Debut

November 24, 1992

High School

Countryside in Clearwater Florida

Age

51 years old

Born

September 10, 1969 in Salem, Massachusetts

Nicknames

Muldoon

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Matthew Allen Geiger

NBA Debut

November 24, 1992

High School

Countryside in Clearwater Florida

Age

51 years old

Born

September 10, 1969 in Salem, Massachusetts

Nicknames

Muldoon

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1992