Matt Guokas
MATT
GUOKAS
HT/WT6' 5", 175 lbs
DOB2/25/1944 (76)
COLLEGE  Saint Joseph's
DRAFT1966: Rd 1, Pk 9 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Matthew George Guokas Jr.

NBA Debut

October 15, 1966

High School

St. Joseph's Preparatory School in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

76 years old

Born

February 25, 1944 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Saint Joseph's

Nicknames

Matty

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1966-67

General Information

Name

Matthew George Guokas Jr.

NBA Debut

October 15, 1966

High School

St. Joseph's Preparatory School in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

76 years old

Born

February 25, 1944 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Saint Joseph's

Nicknames

Matty

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1966

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1966-67