Matt Zunic
MATT
ZUNIC
HT/WT6' 3", 195 lbs
DOB12/19/1919 (100)
COLLEGE  George Washington
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Matthew Zunic

NBA Debut

November 03, 1948

Age

100 years old

Born

December 19, 1919 in Renton, Pennsylvania

College

George Washington

Nicknames

Mad Matt

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Matthew Zunic

NBA Debut

November 03, 1948

Age

100 years old

Born

December 19, 1919 in Renton, Pennsylvania

College

George Washington

Nicknames

Mad Matt

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right