Matthew Dellavedova
MATTHEW
DELLAVEDOVA
Cleveland CavaliersCleveland Cavaliers#8 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 3", 200 lbs
DOB9/08/1990 (30)
COLLEGE  Saint Mary's
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
CAREER STATS
PTS
5.6
RBS
1.8
AST
3.7
PER
9.8
General Information

Name

Matthew Dellavedova

NBA Debut

November 02, 2013

Age

30 years old

Born

September 08, 1990 in Maryborough, Australia

College

Saint Mary's

Nicknames

Delly

Outback Jesus

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$2.1M - 1 yrs
2020
$1.6M

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2016

Contract

$2.1M - 1 yrs
2020
$1.6M

General Information

Name

Matthew Dellavedova

NBA Debut

November 02, 2013

Age

30 years old

Born

September 08, 1990 in Maryborough, Australia

College

Saint Mary's

Nicknames

Delly

Outback Jesus

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2016