Maurice Ager
MAURICE
AGER
HT/WT6' 5", 202 lbs
DOB2/09/1984 (36)
COLLEGE  Michigan State
DRAFT2006: Rd 1, Pk 28 (DAL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Maurice Darnell Ager

NBA Debut

November 04, 2006

High School

Crocket in Detroit Michigan

Age

36 years old

Born

February 09, 1984 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Mo

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Maurice Darnell Ager

NBA Debut

November 04, 2006

High School

Crocket in Detroit Michigan

Age

36 years old

Born

February 09, 1984 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Mo

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2006