Maurice Harkless
MAURICE
HARKLESS
New York KnicksNew York Knicks#21 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 7", 220 lbs
DOB5/11/1993 (27)
COLLEGE  St. John's
DRAFT2012: Rd 1, Pk 15 (PHI)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
5.8
7.2
RBS
3.9
3.7
AST
1.1
0.9
PER
9.7
12.2
CAREER
General Information

Name

Maurice Jose Harkless

NBA Debut

November 07, 2012

High School

South Kent School in South Kent Connecticut

Age

27 years old

Born

May 11, 1993 in Queens, New York

College

St. John's

Nicknames

Moe

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$42.0M - 4 yrs
2016
$9.4M

2017
$10.1M

2018
$10.3M

2019
$11.0M

General Information

Name

Maurice Jose Harkless

NBA Debut

November 07, 2012

High School

South Kent School in South Kent Connecticut

Age

27 years old

Born

May 11, 1993 in Queens, New York

College

St. John's

Nicknames

Moe

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2012