Maurice Ndour
MAURICE
NDOUR
HT/WT6' 9", 200 lbs
DOB6/18/1992 (28)
COLLEGE  Ohio University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Maurice Daly Ndour

NBA Debut

November 01, 2016

High School

Okayama Gakugeikan in Okayama Japan

Age

28 years old

Born

June 18, 1992 in S

College

Ohio University

Nicknames

Nature Boy

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Maurice Daly Ndour

NBA Debut

November 01, 2016

High School

Okayama Gakugeikan in Okayama Japan

Age

28 years old

Born

June 18, 1992 in S

College

Ohio University

Nicknames

Nature Boy

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right