Max Zaslofsky
MAX
ZASLOFSKY
HT/WT6' 2", 170 lbs
DOB12/07/1925 (94)
COLLEGE  St. John's
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Max Zaslofsky

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

High School

Thomas Jefferson in Brooklyn New York

Age

94 years old

Born

December 07, 1925 in Brooklyn, New York

College

St. John's

Nicknames

Slats

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 4x All-BAA/NBA

  • Scoring Champ

    1947-48

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Max Zaslofsky

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

High School

Thomas Jefferson in Brooklyn New York

Age

94 years old

Born

December 07, 1925 in Brooklyn, New York

College

St. John's

Nicknames

Slats

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 4x All-BAA/NBA

  • Scoring Champ

    1947-48

  • All Star