Mccoy McLemore
MCCOY
MCLEMORE
HT/WT6' 7", 230 lbs
DOB4/03/1942 (78)
COLLEGE  Drake University
DRAFT1964: Rd 3, Pk 23 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

McCoy McLemore Jr.

NBA Debut

October 17, 1964

High School

Jack Yates in Houston Texas

Age

78 years old

Born

April 03, 1942 in Houston, Texas

College

Drake University

Nicknames

Mac

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1970-71

General Information

Name

McCoy McLemore Jr.

NBA Debut

October 17, 1964

High School

Jack Yates in Houston Texas

Age

78 years old

Born

April 03, 1942 in Houston, Texas

College

Drake University

Nicknames

Mac

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1964

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1970-71