Medford Park
MEDFORD
PARK
HT/WT6' 2", 205 lbs
DOB4/11/1933 (87)
COLLEGE  Missouri
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Medford R. Park

NBA Debut

November 12, 1955

High School

Lexington in Lexington Missouri

Age

87 years old

Born

April 11, 1933 in Britton, South Dakota

College

Missouri

Nicknames

Bulldozer from Missouri

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1957-58

General Information

Name

Medford R. Park

NBA Debut

November 12, 1955

High School

Lexington in Lexington Missouri

Age

87 years old

Born

April 11, 1933 in Britton, South Dakota

College

Missouri

Nicknames

Bulldozer from Missouri

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1957-58