Mehmet Okur
MEHMET
OKUR
HT/WT6' 11", 249 lbs
DOB5/26/1979 (41)
HIGH SCHOOL  Cem Sultan in Gazcilar Bursa Turkey
DRAFT2001: Rd 2, Pk 38 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Mehmet Okur

NBA Debut

November 01, 2002

High School

Cem Sultan in Gazcilar Bursa Turkey

Age

41 years old

Born

May 26, 1979 in Yalova, Turkey

Nicknames

Memo

Money Man

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Mehmet Okur

NBA Debut

November 01, 2002

High School

Cem Sultan in Gazcilar Bursa Turkey

Age

41 years old

Born

May 26, 1979 in Yalova, Turkey

Nicknames

Memo

Money Man

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2001

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2003-04

  • All Star