Mel Davis
MEL
DAVIS
HT/WT6' 6", 220 lbs
DOB11/09/1950 (69)
COLLEGE  St. John's
DRAFT1973: Rd 1, Pk 14 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Melvyn Jerome Davis

NBA Debut

October 16, 1973

High School

Boys in Brooklyn New York

Age

69 years old

Born

November 09, 1950 in New York, New York

College

St. John's

Nicknames

Killer

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Melvyn Jerome Davis

NBA Debut

October 16, 1973

High School

Boys in Brooklyn New York

Age

69 years old

Born

November 09, 1950 in New York, New York

College

St. John's

Nicknames

Killer

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1973