Mel Riebe
MEL
RIEBE
HT/WT5' 11", 180 lbs
DOB7/12/1916 (104)
COLLEGE  College of Wooster
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Melvin Russell Riebe

NBA Debut

November 03, 1946

High School

Euclid in Cleveland Ohio

Age

104 years old

Born

July 12, 1916 in Cleveland, Ohio

College

College of Wooster

Nicknames

Mouse

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Melvin Russell Riebe

NBA Debut

November 03, 1946

High School

Euclid in Cleveland Ohio

Age

104 years old

Born

July 12, 1916 in Cleveland, Ohio

College

College of Wooster

Nicknames

Mouse

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right