Meyers Leonard
MEYERS
LEONARD
HT/WT7' 0", 260 lbs
DOB2/27/1992 (29)
COLLEGE  Illinois
DRAFT2012: Rd 1, Pk 11 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Meyers Leonard

NBA Debut

October 31, 2012

High School

Robinson in Robinson Illinois

Age

29 years old

Born

February 27, 1992 in Rob

College

Illinois

Nicknames

Meyers Legend

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Meyers Leonard

NBA Debut

October 31, 2012

High School

Robinson in Robinson Illinois

Age

29 years old

Born

February 27, 1992 in Rob

College

Illinois

Nicknames

Meyers Legend

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2012