Michael Beasley
MICHAEL
BEASLEY
HT/WT6' 9", 235 lbs
DOB1/09/1989 (31)
COLLEGE  Kansas State
DRAFT2008: Rd 1, Pk 2 (MIA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Michael Paul Beasley

NBA Debut

October 29, 2008

High School

Notre Dame Preparatory School in Fitchburg Massachusetts

Age

31 years old

Born

January 09, 1989 in Cheverly, Maryland

College

Kansas State

Nicknames

B-Easy

Walking Bucket

Supercool Beas

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Michael Paul Beasley

NBA Debut

October 29, 2008

High School

Notre Dame Preparatory School in Fitchburg Massachusetts

Age

31 years old

Born

January 09, 1989 in Cheverly, Maryland

College

Kansas State

Nicknames

B-Easy

Walking Bucket

Supercool Beas

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2008

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2008-09