Michael Brooks
MICHAEL
BROOKS
HT/WT6' 7", 220 lbs
DOB8/17/1958 (62)
COLLEGE  La Salle
DRAFT1980: Rd 1, Pk 9 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Michael Anthony Brooks

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

West Catholic in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

62 years old

Born

August 17, 1958 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

La Salle

Nicknames

Mike

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Michael Anthony Brooks

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

West Catholic in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

62 years old

Born

August 17, 1958 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

La Salle

Nicknames

Mike

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1980