Michael Cage
MICHAEL
CAGE
HT/WT6' 9", 224 lbs
DOB1/28/1962 (58)
COLLEGE  San Diego State
DRAFT1984: Rd 1, Pk 14 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Michael Jerome Cage

NBA Debut

October 27, 1984

High School

West Memphis in West Memphis Arkansas

Age

58 years old

Born

January 28, 1962 in West Memphis, Arkansas

College

San Diego State

Nicknames

John Shaft

Windexman

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • TRB Champ

    1987-88

General Information

Name

Michael Jerome Cage

NBA Debut

October 27, 1984

High School

West Memphis in West Memphis Arkansas

Age

58 years old

Born

January 28, 1962 in West Memphis, Arkansas

College

San Diego State

Nicknames

John Shaft

Windexman

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1984

Awards

  • TRB Champ

    1987-88