Michael Carter-Williams
MICHAEL
CARTER-WILLIAMS
Orlando MagicOrlando Magic#1 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 5", 190 lbs
DOB10/10/1991 (29)
COLLEGE  Syracuse
DRAFT2013: Rd 1, Pk 11 (PHI)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
7.2
10.4
RBS
3.3
4.4
AST
2.4
4.4
PER
15.3
13.9
CAREER
General Information

Name

Michael Carter-Williams

NBA Debut

October 30, 2013

High School

St. Andrew's School in Barrington Rhode Island

Age

29 years old

Born

October 10, 1991 in Hamilton, Massachusetts

College

Syracuse

Nicknames

MCW

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$6.0M - 2 yrs
2020
$3.3M

2021
$3.3M

General Information

Name

Michael Carter-Williams

NBA Debut

October 30, 2013

High School

St. Andrew's School in Barrington Rhode Island

Age

29 years old

Born

October 10, 1991 in Hamilton, Massachusetts

College

Syracuse

Nicknames

MCW

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2013

Awards

  • ROY

    2013-14

  • All-Rookie

    2013-14