Michael Curry
MICHAEL
CURRY
HT/WT6' 5", 210 lbs
DOB8/22/1968 (52)
COLLEGE  Georgia Southern University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Michael Edward Curry

NBA Debut

November 05, 1993

High School

Glenn Hills in Augusta Georgia

Age

52 years old

Born

August 22, 1968 in Anniston, Alabama

College

Georgia Southern University

Nicknames

Mike

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Michael Edward Curry

NBA Debut

November 05, 1993

High School

Glenn Hills in Augusta Georgia

Age

52 years old

Born

August 22, 1968 in Anniston, Alabama

College

Georgia Southern University

Nicknames

Mike

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right