Michael Doleac
MICHAEL
DOLEAC
HT/WT6' 11", 262 lbs
DOB6/15/1977 (43)
COLLEGE  Utah
DRAFT1998: Rd 1, Pk 12 (ORL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Michael Scott Doleac

NBA Debut

February 05, 1999

High School

Central Catholic in Portland Oregon

Age

43 years old

Born

June 15, 1977 in San Antonio, Texas

College

Utah

Nicknames

Mike

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2005-06

  • All-Rookie

    1998-99

General Information

Name

Michael Scott Doleac

NBA Debut

February 05, 1999

High School

Central Catholic in Portland Oregon

Age

43 years old

Born

June 15, 1977 in San Antonio, Texas

College

Utah

Nicknames

Mike

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1998

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2005-06

  • All-Rookie

    1998-99