Michael Finley
MICHAEL
FINLEY
HT/WT6' 7", 215 lbs
DOB3/06/1973 (47)
COLLEGE  Wisconsin
DRAFT1995: Rd 1, Pk 21 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Michael Howard Finley

NBA Debut

November 03, 1995

High School

Proviso East in Maywood Illinois

Age

47 years old

Born

March 06, 1973 in Melrose Park, Ill

College

Wisconsin

Nicknames

Fin Dawg

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1995-96

  • 2x All Star

  • NBA Champ

    2006-07

General Information

Name

Michael Howard Finley

NBA Debut

November 03, 1995

High School

Proviso East in Maywood Illinois

Age

47 years old

Born

March 06, 1973 in Melrose Park, Ill

College

Wisconsin

Nicknames

Fin Dawg

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1995

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1995-96

  • 2x All Star

  • NBA Champ

    2006-07