Michael Gbinije
MICHAEL
GBINIJE
HT/WT6' 7", 200 lbs
DOB6/05/1992 (28)
HIGH SCHOOL  Benedictine College Prep in Richmond Virginia
DRAFT2016: Rd 2, Pk 49 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Michael Patrick Gbinije

NBA Debut

October 26, 2016

High School

Benedictine College Prep in Richmond Virginia

Age

28 years old

Born

June 05, 1992 in Hartford, Connecticut

Nicknames

Silent G

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Michael Patrick Gbinije

NBA Debut

October 26, 2016

High School

Benedictine College Prep in Richmond Virginia

Age

28 years old

Born

June 05, 1992 in Hartford, Connecticut

Nicknames

Silent G

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2016