Michael Kidd-Gilchrist
MICHAEL
KIDD-GILCHRIST
Dallas MavericksDallas Mavericks#14 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 6", 232 lbs
DOB9/26/1993 (27)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFT2012: Rd 1, Pk 2 (CHA)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
2.4
8.4
RBS
2.7
5.4
AST
0.6
1.2
PER
4.2
13.4
CAREER
General Information

Name

Michael Anthony Edward Kidd-Gilchrist

NBA Debut

November 02, 2012

High School

Saint Patrick in Elizabeth New Jersey

Age

27 years old

Born

September 26, 1993 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

MKG

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$810.7K - 1 yrs
2019
$604.2K

2020
Non-Guaranteed
$1.7M

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2012-13

Contract

$810.7K - 1 yrs
2019
$604.2K

2020
Non-Guaranteed
$1.7M

General Information

Name

Michael Anthony Edward Kidd-Gilchrist

NBA Debut

November 02, 2012

High School

Saint Patrick in Elizabeth New Jersey

Age

27 years old

Born

September 26, 1993 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

MKG

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2012

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2012-13