Michael Olowokandi
MICHAEL
OLOWOKANDI
HT/WT7' 0", 269 lbs
DOB4/03/1975 (45)
COLLEGE  University of the Pacific
DRAFT1998: Rd 1, Pk 1 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Michael Olowokandi

NBA Debut

February 05, 1999

High School

Newlands Manorium in East Sussex United Kingdom

Age

45 years old

Born

April 03, 1975 in Lagos, Nigeria

College

University of the Pacific

Nicknames

Kandi Man

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1998-99

General Information

Name

Michael Olowokandi

NBA Debut

February 05, 1999

High School

Newlands Manorium in East Sussex United Kingdom

Age

45 years old

Born

April 03, 1975 in Lagos, Nigeria

College

University of the Pacific

Nicknames

Kandi Man

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1998

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1998-99