Michael Redd
MICHAEL
REDD
HT/WT6' 6", 220 lbs
DOB8/24/1979 (41)
COLLEGE  Ohio State
DRAFT2000: Rd 2, Pk 43 (MIL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Michael Wesley Redd

NBA Debut

November 02, 2000

High School

West in Columbus Ohio

Age

41 years old

Born

August 24, 1979 in Columbus, Ohio

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

Redd Hot

Silky

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-NBA

    2003-04

General Information

Name

Michael Wesley Redd

NBA Debut

November 02, 2000

High School

West in Columbus Ohio

Age

41 years old

Born

August 24, 1979 in Columbus, Ohio

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

Redd Hot

Silky

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2000

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-NBA

    2003-04