Michael Smith
MICHAEL
SMITH
HT/WT6' 8", 230 lbs
DOB3/28/1972 (48)
COLLEGE  Providence
DRAFT1994: Rd 2, Pk 35 (SAC)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Michael John Smith

NBA Debut

November 04, 1994

High School

Dunbar in Washington District of Columbia

Age

48 years old

Born

March 28, 1972 in Wash

College

Providence

Nicknames

The Animal

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Michael John Smith

NBA Debut

November 04, 1994

High School

Dunbar in Washington District of Columbia

Age

48 years old

Born

March 28, 1972 in Wash

College

Providence

Nicknames

The Animal

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1994