Michael Sweetney
MICHAEL
SWEETNEY
HT/WT6' 8", 275 lbs
DOB10/25/1982 (37)
COLLEGE  Georgetown
DRAFT2003: Rd 1, Pk 9 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Michael Damien Sweetney

NBA Debut

October 29, 2003

High School

Oxon Hill in Oxon Hill Maryland

Age

37 years old

Born

October 25, 1982 in Oxon Hill, Maryland

College

Georgetown

Nicknames

Big Mike

Sweets

Big Sour

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Michael Damien Sweetney

NBA Debut

October 29, 2003

High School

Oxon Hill in Oxon Hill Maryland

Age

37 years old

Born

October 25, 1982 in Oxon Hill, Maryland

College

Georgetown

Nicknames

Big Mike

Sweets

Big Sour

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2003