Micheal Ray Richardson
MICHEAL RAY
RICHARDSON
HT/WT6' 5", 189 lbs
DOB4/11/1955 (65)
COLLEGE  Montana
DRAFT1978: Rd 1, Pk 4 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Micheal Ray Richardson

NBA Debut

October 13, 1978

High School

Manual in Denver Colorado

Age

65 years old

Born

April 11, 1955 in Lubbock, Texas

College

Montana

Nicknames

Sugar Ray

Mike

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • 4x All Star

  • 3x STL Champ

  • AST Champ

    1979-80

General Information

Name

Micheal Ray Richardson

NBA Debut

October 13, 1978

High School

Manual in Denver Colorado

Age

65 years old

Born

April 11, 1955 in Lubbock, Texas

College

Montana

Nicknames

Sugar Ray

Mike

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1978

Awards

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • 4x All Star

  • 3x STL Champ

  • AST Champ

    1979-80