Mickael Pietrus
MICKAEL
PIETRUS
HT/WT6' 6", 215 lbs
DOB2/07/1982 (38)
DRAFT2003: Rd 1, Pk 11 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Mickaël Marvin Soriano Piétrus

NBA Debut

October 29, 2003

Age

38 years old

Born

February 07, 1982 in Les Abymes, Guadeloupe

Nicknames

Air France

Positions

Point Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Mickaël Marvin Soriano Piétrus

NBA Debut

October 29, 2003

Age

38 years old

Born

February 07, 1982 in Les Abymes, Guadeloupe

Nicknames

Air France

Positions

Point Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2003