Mickey Johnson
MICKEY
JOHNSON
HT/WT6' 10", 190 lbs
DOB8/31/1952 (68)
COLLEGE  Aurora University
DRAFT1974: Rd 4, Pk 56 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Wallace Edgar Johnson

NBA Debut

October 19, 1974

High School

Lindblom in Chicago Illinois

Age

68 years old

Born

August 31, 1952 in Chicago, Ill

College

Aurora University

Nicknames

Rubber Band Man

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Wallace Edgar Johnson

NBA Debut

October 19, 1974

High School

Lindblom in Chicago Illinois

Age

68 years old

Born

August 31, 1952 in Chicago, Ill

College

Aurora University

Nicknames

Rubber Band Man

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1974