Mike Brown
MIKE
BROWN
HT/WT6' 9", 257 lbs
DOB7/19/1963 (57)
COLLEGE  George Washington
DRAFT1985: Rd 3, Pk 69 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Michael Brown

NBA Debut

November 01, 1986

High School

Clifford J. Scott in East Orange New Jersey

Age

57 years old

Born

July 19, 1963 in Newark, New Jersey

College

George Washington

Nicknames

Bear

The New Washington Monument

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Michael Brown

NBA Debut

November 01, 1986

High School

Clifford J. Scott in East Orange New Jersey

Age

57 years old

Born

July 19, 1963 in Newark, New Jersey

College

George Washington

Nicknames

Bear

The New Washington Monument

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1985