Mike Davis
MIKE
DAVIS
HT/WT6' 3", 185 lbs
DOB7/26/1946 (74)
COLLEGE  Virginia Union University
DRAFT1969: Rd 1, Pk 14 (BAL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Michael A. Davis

NBA Debut

October 15, 1969

High School

Eastern District in Brooklyn New York

Age

74 years old

Born

July 26, 1946 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Virginia Union University

Nicknames

Crusher

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1969-70

General Information

Name

Michael A. Davis

NBA Debut

October 15, 1969

High School

Eastern District in Brooklyn New York

Age

74 years old

Born

July 26, 1946 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Virginia Union University

Nicknames

Crusher

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1969

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1969-70