Mike Dunleavy
MIKE
DUNLEAVY
HT/WT6' 9", 230 lbs
DOB9/15/1980 (40)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT2002: Rd 1, Pk 3 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Michael Joseph Dunleavy Jr.

NBA Debut

October 30, 2002

High School

Jesuit in Portland Oregon

Age

40 years old

Born

September 15, 1980 in Fort Worth, Texas

College

Duke

Nicknames

The Natural

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Michael Joseph Dunleavy Jr.

NBA Debut

October 30, 2002

High School

Jesuit in Portland Oregon

Age

40 years old

Born

September 15, 1980 in Fort Worth, Texas

College

Duke

Nicknames

The Natural

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2002