Mike Gale
MIKE
GALE
HT/WT6' 4", 185 lbs
DOB7/18/1950 (70)
COLLEGE  Elizabeth City State University
DRAFT1971: Rd 3, Pk 47 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Michael Eugene Gale

NBA Debut

October 22, 1976

High School

Overbrook in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

70 years old

Born

July 18, 1950 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Elizabeth City State University

Nicknames

Flipper

Philly Dog

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • ABA Champ

    1973-74

  • 2x All-Defensive

General Information

Name

Michael Eugene Gale

NBA Debut

October 22, 1976

High School

Overbrook in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

70 years old

Born

July 18, 1950 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Elizabeth City State University

Nicknames

Flipper

Philly Dog

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1971

Awards

  • ABA Champ

    1973-74

  • 2x All-Defensive